Participants 2007

Composer

 John McDowell

Creative Collaborators

Jose Altu, Maria Alinea-Bravo, Regenia Anderson, Michael Bae, Ronald Becker, David Bengali, Judy Berdy, Kevin Carroll, Alexandre Casimir, Theresa Chamberlain, Kim Chapman, Donna Clovis, David Corbin, Liz Cullen, David Glick, Christina De Roos, Jerome Dilberto, Deborah Dillon, Brendan Dunlop, William Fasbender, Bob Fields, Vicki Fienmel, Chantel Foretich, Amanda Baehr Fuller, Chris Fuller, Marie Garnier, Gia Maniera, David Glick, Alexandra Gray, Joann Gull, Brian Hill, Nicole S. Hill, Chandler Holland, David Hopkins, Blaine Horton, Tanisha Hunter, Sara Jimenez, Beckett Josiah, Bruce Kauffman, Emelia Kendal, Samarra Khaja, Soo Jong Kim, Thom Koshonski, Marianne Labriola, Jin Young Lee, Jung Eun Lee, Rani Mackeich, Tom McPartlon, Fern Miller-Baily, Osmana Mitchell, Gina Mainiero, Michael Montayne, Ronit Muszkatblit, Alison Natasi, Xenia Pachikov, John Pack, Erin Partridge, Marilyn Peoples, Gina Pollara, Peter Natasi, Alison Natasi, Bolivia Ray, Robert Rhee, Jisoo Rho, Emily Roisin Remensperger, Yoi Kim Sam, Miguel Santiago, Jeremy Sarantitis, Barbara Schaefer, Danielle Schwartz, Darryl Short, Hannah Shreefter, Judy Sky, Yvonne Smith, Matt Standeven, Linda Suber, Annie Sullivan, Wallace Taylor, Art Thompson, Michelle Tong, Michael Toste, Fernando Vargis, Lance Walker, Logan Wallace, Thomas Weert, Stephen P. Williams, Theresa Williams, Christopher Wittman &
David Yi.

Donors:

Michael Wurstlin, Sheldon & Mary Berlow, Sturla Bruun-Meyer, The Theatre Centre, Toronto, Patrick Hagarty, Jeff Stober & The Drake Hotel, Darlene McCowan, Rob Kingston, Frank Farance, Ellen Peck, , Lori Wahl, Marco Repola, Brown Cafe / Green Catering, Barbara Kramer, Pamela T. Boll, Gina Pollara, Anne Pollack, Elmhurst Hospital Center, Stephen DeLeon White, Rone Baldwin, Victoria Levchuk, Anonymous

Production Partners

openhousenewyork

Roosevelt Island Historical Society

Roosevelt Island Visual Arts Association

Coler Goldwater Memorial Hospital

Camphill Farm

Public Relations

Lucy Walters / New York
Yvonne Bambrick / PR Toronto

Development
Ellen Peck

Site-Manager
Alexandra Spadea

Tent Set-Up Direction
David Brunelle with the Penetang Gang

Volunteers
Steve Catullo
Jessica Lappin
Rebecca S. Lowery
Jens August Lundbaek
Laura Madden (Video)

Research Assistant
Marianne Labriola

Trumpet Players
Eric Hennies
Russell Moore
Cameron Summers
Brent Grapes

Front of House
Yvonne Bambrick
Magdalena Sokoloski
Oksana Sokoloski

FlyerDesign
BethWilson

Printing
Digital Propaganda

General Participants (TentSet-Up)
The Child School & Legacy High School

Our warmest thanks to:
Judith Berdy and the Roosevelt Island Historical Society, The Sports Park: Donna, Carol and Joe, Vince Baldassano, The Youth Centre: Tina Fernandez and Debbie Matthews, All the staff at RIOC, Tad Sudol and RIVAA, Matt Katz and RIRA, Ron Becker and the Coler-Goldwater Specialty Hospital and Nursing Facility, Peter McDowell, Camp Hill Farm Artist Residency Program, Larry and Marg, Terry Halsey, Council Member Jessica Lappin, Sheryl Karpowicz and Maari at The Child School, Sara Jimenez, Lilli Weisz, Matthew Maneri, Laura Bolton, Jeanine Harrington, Roosevelt Island Starbucks and The Water’s Edge Restaurant.

Donors: 

Comments are closed.